SPACE FOR YOUR IMAGE DESCRIPTION OR TITLE

SPACE FOR YOUR IMAGE DESCRIPTION OR TITLE

strawberries

Tuesday, May 14, 2013


 guess who is home! me, yay. no more 13 hour drives for awhile, thank goodness. 
so since i've been telling everyone lately, thought i'd tell y'all. 
totally got struck with food poisoning on sunday night. yep, gross.
parker and i went to see The Great Gatsby, and half way though i started feeling weird. i figured i was getting motion sick from watching the camera switch back and forth from views, or maybe i was feeling sick because the guy behind us was chewing so loud. so i held strong until the last ten minutes and had to leave. went outside and the rest is history. 
but the good news is that i am back and happy to be home!

and i love strawberries. 




2 comments:

  1. i love that it is strawberry season - finally.

    boo for food poisoning during the gatsby! what poor timing to be ill! never convenient eh?

    glad to hear you are well and enjoying your strawberries! btw - saw one of your other posts and we are saltwater twins, same color and all!

    ReplyDelete

broad spectrums All rights reserved © Blog Milk Powered by Blogger